2015 OLHA Regional Meetings RegistrationOhio Local History Alliance logo

The theme of 2015’s Regional Meetings is Invitation to Innovation.
   

Please select one or more regional meeting(s) to attend.


Step 1:
Start
Step 2:
Prices
Step 3:
Attendees
Step 4:
Register
Step 5:
Finish
Event Selection
For organizations in Allen, Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Lucas, Paulding, Putnam, Van Wert, Williams, and Wood Counties.

Meet at: Hancock Historical Museum, 422 W. Sandusky Street, Findlay OH 45840

Please Register by Monday, April 6.
Saturday, April 11, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in Ashland, Crawford, Erie, Huron, Marion, Morrow, Ottawa, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca, and Wyandot Counties.

Meet at: Merry-Go-Round Museum, 301 Jackson Street, Sandusky, OH 44870

Please Register by Monday, April 13
Saturday, April 18, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in Cuyahoga, Lake, Lorain, Medina, and Summit Counties.

Meet at: Historic Baptist Church on the square at 750 Broadway Avenue, Bedford, OH 44146

Please Register by Monday, April 20
Saturday, April 25, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in Ashtabula, Geauga, Mahoning, Portage, and Trumbull Counties.

Meet at: Warren-Trumbull County Library, 444 Mahoning Avenue NW, Warren, OH 44483

Please Register by Monday, April 7
Saturday, April 18, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in Carroll, Columbiana, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Stark, Tuscarawas, and Wayne Counties.

Meet at: Five Oaks, 210 4th Street NE, Massillon, OH 44646

Please Register by Monday, March 9
Saturday, March 14, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Knox, Licking, Madison, Perry, Pickaway, and Union Counties.

Meet at: The Olde Gahanna Sanctuary, 82 N. High Street, Gahanna, OH 43230

Please Register by Monday, March 16
Saturday, March 21, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in Auglaize, Champaign, Clark, Darke, Greene, Logan, Mercer, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, and Shelby Counties.

Meet at: Logan County Transportation Museum, 521 E. Columbus Avenue, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

Please Register by Monday, March 9
Saturday, March 14, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in Adams, Brown, Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton, Highland, and Warren Counties.

Meet at: Mason Central School Administration (Early Childhood Development Center), 211 N. East Street, Mason, OH 45040

Please Register by Monday, March 17
Saturday, March 21, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in: Athens, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Meigs, Pike, Ross, Scioto, and Vinton counties.

Meet at: Meigs County Historical Society and Museum, 144 Butternut Avenue, Pomeroy, OH 45769

Please Register by Monday, March 23
Saturday, March 28, 2015 at 9:00 AM
For organizations in: Belmont, Coshocton, Guernsey, Monroe, Morgan, Muskingum, Noble, and Washington counties.

Meet at: Ball-Caldwell Homestead, 16 East Street, Caldwell, OH

Please Register by Monday, March 23
Saturday, March 28, 2015 at 9:00 AM